Organic Mucuna Seed Powder (നായ്ക്കുരണ പരിപ്പ് പെടി)

 180.00

Quantity : 100 gm
Best Quality & Premium Product
High Standards of Quality Control
Usually ships Next day

Sold By: Bee-Craft

Description

How it will help you?

• Enhanced libido & sexual performance
• Increased energy levels
• Decreased body fat & cellulite
• Regeneration & healing of organs
• Strengthened immune system
• Proper functioning of the brain
• Improved sleep
• Decrease wrinkles
• Improved skin texture and appearance
• Increased bone density and reversal of osteoporosis
• Increased lean muscle mass
• Improved mood and sense of well being
• Improved cholesterol profile

 

 

What is it?

Common name: Kapikachu, Atmagupta, Kaunch, Velvet bean
Botanical name: Mucuna Prurient
Part used: seed

Mucuna pruriens, also known as cowhage, and velvet bean contains a very powerful neurotransmitter pre-cursor l-dopa. Mucuna pruriens is a reputed remedy of ayurveda in nervous and sexual diseases. Traditionally, mucuna pruriens is commonly used as carminative, hypertensive and hypoglycemic agent.

What is in it?

Seeds contain L-dopa (4-3, 4-dihydroxy phenyladaline) gluthione, lecithin, gallic acid, glycosides, nicotine, prurenine, prurenidine, dark brown viscous oil. alkaloids mucanine, tannic acid, resin, lecithin It has Anthelmintic, Diuretic, Aphrodisiac, Nervine, Astringent, Rejuvenative, Analgesic, Carminative properties.

How to take?

Begin by taking 1/4 teaspoon each day and if no negative reactions occur work up to 1 teaspoon 1 – 3 times daily. Mix with water, juice, yogurt, add to a smoothie, or infuse into a tea.
What should you remember?

There are no documented side effects from those using mucuna, which makes it very safe to use for most people.
Mucuna pruriens, however, should not be consumed by pregnant women.


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.